LEAP 2013 Athletes

Meet some of Lincolnshire’s finest athletes.

Each year, LEAP supports 50 athletes from across Lincolnshire. Meet the LEAP 2013 athletes – find out about their training regime and what their most memorable moment has been for them so far.

 

William Barber

Swimming
Bracebridge Heath, Lincoln

Harry Baxter

Athletics
Horncastle, East Lindsey

Rachel Bell

Athletics
Holton-le-Clay, East Lindsey

Oliver Bitowt

Swimming
Grantham, South Kesteven

Chris Brown

Target Archery
Sleaford, North Kesteven

Joshua Brown

Athletics
Grantham, South Kesteven

Abigail Burr

Swimming and Biathlon
Heighington, North Kesteven

Olivia Churchill

Table Tennis
Grantham, South Kesteven

Millie Cooper

Athletics
Grantham, South Kesteven

Lee Cupit

Athletics
Scopwick, North Kesteven

Abigail Donnelly

Athletics
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Theo Edwards

Fencing
Bourne, South Kestevenl

Benjamin Elding

Angling / Fishing
Boston

Jade Etherington

Alpine Skiing
Lincoln, East Lindsey

Rebecca Franks

Swimming
North Hykeham, North Kesteven

Luke Freeman

Cricket
Louth, East Lindsey

Georgie Frow

Eventing
Grainthorpe, East Lindsey

Ben Garnham

Badminton
Sudbrooke, City of Lincoln

Megan Gilkes

Pistol Shooting
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Amy Gott

Archery
Fosdyke, Boston

Elizabeth Gray

Kayaking
Market Rasen, West Lindsey

Ella Hamilton

Swimming
Fenton, West Lindsey

Martha Harris

Football
Scothern, West Lindsey

Bo Haywood

Triathlon
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Jack Hodgson

Judo
Gainsborough, West Lindsey

James Hurley

Swimming
Old Leake, Boston

Darbi Johnston-Murphy

Showjumping
Nettleton, Wast Lindsey

Dana Kenneally Forester

Tennis
Woodhall Spa, East Lindsey

Jack King

Cycling
Sleaford, North Kesteven

Hannah Kitchen

Hockey
Sibsey, East Lindsey

Bryony Martel

Modern Pentathlon
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Shona McCallin

Hockey
Long Benington, South Kesteven

Elizabeth McTernan

ParaTriathlon
Louth, East Lindsey

Alice Meanwell

Trampolining
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Graham Mellor

Powerlifting
Horncastle, East Lindsey

George Mitchell

Rowing
Grantham, South Kesteven

Amber Moss

Fencing
Louth, East Lindsey

Ashley Sandall

Athletics
Gosberton, South Holland

Roberta Sheffield

ParaEquestrian
Bourne, South Kesteven

Abigail Small

Gymnastics
Nettleham, West Lindsey

Ashton Turner

Golf
Alford, East Lindsey

Kaine Walker

Athletics
Mareham-le-Fen, East Lindsey

James Walton

Pentathlon, Triathlon and Tetrathlon
Foston, South Kesteven

Rebekah Ward

Athletics
Nettleham, West Lindsey

Braddan Westlake

Swimming
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Maya Westlake

Swimming
Lincoln, City of Lincoln

Bethany Winter

Trampolining
New Bolingbroke, Boston

 

Luke Wren

Rowing
Grantham, South Kesteven

Robert York

Windsurfing
Skegness, East Lindsey