Current Satellite Clubs

Satellite clubs are a great stepping stone to encourage young people to make the move into a community sports club and continue playing sport after they have left school or college

They are an extension of a community sports club who will deliver sessions on a secondary school or college site.

Please see listed below the current satellite clubs within Lincolnshire. It is hoped they will support young people transition from school sport to a community sports club.

Boston Borough

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Football Haven High Academy Boston United Football Club
Golf Thomas Middlecott Academy Boston West Golf Club
Golf William Lovell Academy Boston West Golf Club
Golf Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Gainsborough Golf Club
Netball Boston College Boston Netball Club TBC
TBC
Louise Key
louise.key@lincolnshiresport.com
Rowing Boston College Boston Rowing Club TBC
TBC
Jeff Elms
jeff.elms@britishrowing.org

City of Lincoln

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Canoeing Lincoln College Lincoln Canoe Club TBC
TBC
Stuart Reddington
SReddington@lincolncollege.ac.uk
Dance Priory Witham Academy Priory Witham Dance Company Every Thursday
3 - 4pm
Amy O'Sullivan
amyosullivan91@hotmail.com
Dance Priory City of Lincoln Academy Dancers Every Monday
2:30 - 3:30pm
Amy O'Sullivan
amyosullivan91@hotmail.com
Football Lincoln College Lincolnshire FA
Golf Priory City of Lincoln Thorpe on the Hill Golf Club Every Monday
2:30 - 3:30pm
Stacey Mitchell
s.mitchell2838@hotmail.co.uk
Hockey St Peter and St Paul Lincoln Catholic High school Lincoln Roses Hockey Club Every Monday
12:30 - 1:15pm
Gary Johnson
garyjohnson@hurricanesports.co.uk
Tennis Lincoln Christ's Hospital School Eastgate Tennis Club TBC
TBC
Terry Hunt
terry@tennisweb.co.uk
Tennis Lincoln Castle Academy Eastgate Tennis Club Every Tuesday
3.:30 - 4:30pm
Terry Hunt
terry@tennisweb.co.uk
Volleyball Lincoln Christ's Hospital Lincoln Cannons Volleyball Club Wednesday
3:15 - 4:15pm
Alex Mulligan
alex.mulligan@lincolnshire.gov.uk
Wheelchair Basketball St Francis Special School NK Jags Wheelchair Basketball Club TBC
TBC
Ian Brown
01522 585 580
ian.brown@lincolnshiresport.com

East Lindsey

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Archery King Edward VI Grammar School, Louth Louth and District Archery Club Wednesday
12:45pm - 1:30pm
Andrew Bembridge
bembridge2@talktalk.net
Cricket John Spendluffe Technical College Alford Cricket Club
Dance King Edward VI Grammar School Impakt Dance Company
Golf Banovallum School Woodhall Spa Golf Club
Hockey Skegness Grammar School Skegness Ladies Hockey Every Tuesday
4 - 6pm
Debbie Skipworth
skippy2211@hotmail.com
Squash Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Alford Alford Squash Club Every Monday
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Martin Wells
wells-martin2@sky.com
Squash Banovallum School Horncastle Squash Club Every Tuesday and Friday
10:20am - 11:20am
Martin Wells
wells-martin2@sky.com

North Kesteven

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Basketball Carres Grammar School Newark Basketball Club
Boccia St Georges Academy Sleaford Boccia Club Every Monday
5 - 7pm
Sarah Williams
sazzlewilliams@hotmail.com
Golf Carres Grammar School, Sleaford Sleaford Golf Club TBC
TBC
Nigel Pearce
nb-21@hotmail.co.uk
Golf North Kesteven School Lincoln Golf Centre
Golf Branston Community Academy Canwick Park Golf Club
Netball Branston Community Academy Washingborough Imps Netball Club TBC
TBC
Louise Key
louise.key@lincolnshiresport.com
Tennis North Kesteven School Rustons Tennis Club Every Monday
12:25 - 1:05pm
Terry Hunt
07748 985539
terry@tennisweb.co.uk
Triathlon Branston Community Academy Sleaford Triathlon Club Every Saturday
1:00 - 3:30pm
Nikki Fletcher
nikki@tri3.co.uk
Wheelchair Basketball North Kesteven School NK Jags Wheelchair Basketball club Every Monday
3:15 - 5:00pm
Ian Brown
01522 585 580
ian.brown@lincolnshiresport.com

South Holland

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Golf University Academy, Holbeach Spalding Golf Club Every Thursday
12:35 - 1:20pm
Adam Keogh
01775 680386
adamkeogh@live.com
Hockey Peele Community College Long Sutton Hockey Club
Swimming Deepings School Deepings Swimming Club Every Wednesday
3:30 - 4:15pm
Martyn Reynolds
martyn.reynolds@btinternet.com
Tennis Spalding Grammar School Spalding Tennis Club Every Friday
3:45 - 5:15pm
Paula Smith
roseleigh@live.co.uk
Tennis Spalding Girls High School Spalding Tennis Club Every Thursday
4 - 5pm
Paula Smith
roseleigh@live.co.uk

South Kesteven

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Badminton Priory Ruskin Academy South Kesteven Badminton Academy Every Tuesday
07:50 - 08:50am
Rod Tyler
tylerrodney@hotmail.com
Badminton Walton Girls High School South Kesteven Badminton Academy
Football Charles Read Academy Rippingdale & Folkingham Football Club
Golf Kings School Belton Woods Golf Club TBC
TBC
Iain Fulton
iainfultongolf@gmail.com
Golf The Walton Girls School Belton Woods Golf Club
Netball Priory Ruskin Academy Fenland Netball Club Every Thursday
5:00 - 6:00pm
Louise Key
louise.key@lincolnshiresport.com
Rounders Sir William Robertson Lincolnshire Rounders League Every Monday
3:15 - 4:15pm
Rachel Belcher
rachel.belcher@lincolnshiresport.com
Table Tennis Priory Ruskin Academy GAPS Table Tennis Academy Every Monday
12:40 - 1:20pm
Kerry Nix
kezanix@hotmail.com

West Lindsey

Sport Venue Club Day/Time Contact
Cricket Caistor Yarborough Academy Caistor Town Cricket Club
Golf De Aston School Market Rasen Golf club
Rounders Caistor Yarborough Academy Lincolnshire Rounders League TBC
TBC
Rachel Belcher
01522 585 580
rachel.belcher@lincolnshiresport.com
Table Tennis The Gainsborough Academy Blitz Table Tennis Club Every Monday
3 - 4:30pm
Paul Johnson
my_name_is_paul@hotmail.com
Tennis Queen Elizabeth High School, Gainsborough Blitz Table Tennis Club Every Wednesday
4 - 5:30pm
Paul Johnson
my_name_is_paul@hotmail.com
Tennis Cherry Willingham Community school Rustons Tennis Club Every Monday
3:30 - 5:30pm
Terry Hunt
terry@tennisweb.co.uk
Volleyball Cherry Willingham Community school Lincoln Cannons Volleyball Club Every Thursday
6:00 - 7:00pm
Alex Mulligan
alex.mulligan@lincolnshire.gov.uk